01 March 2020, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Concert at the Beethoven Academy 

 Jos van Immerseel – conductor
Johannes Chum – Florestan (tenor)
Johanna Winkel – Leonore/Fidelio (soprano)
Andreas Wolf – Rocco (bass-baritone)
Yeree Suh – Marcelline (soprano)
Patrick Grahl – Jaquino (tenor)
Wolf Matthias Friedrich – Don Pizarro (baritone)
TBA – Don Fernando (baritone)
NFM Choir soloists– prisoners
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
Artur Koza – preparation of the NFM Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director of the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

 

Programme:

L. van Beethoven – Fidelio – opera in concert version

 

26 and 28.02.2020, Wrocław, Poland
Piekarnia | Performing Arts Centre
Concerts in collaboration with the Grotowski Institute

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
NFM Choir
Schola Gregoriana Silesiensis
Christus – Michał Pytlewski
Infernus – Mikołaj Bońkowski
Satan – Robert Pożarski
Three Rabbis – Paweł Zdebski, Marek Belko, Piotr Woroniecki
Leucius – Dawid Dubec
Carinus – Volodymyr Andrushchak
Nicodemus – Michał Kanafa
Annas – Andrzej Górniak
Caiaphas – Marek Fras
Adam – Marek Paśko
Seth – Krzysztof Domański
Archangel Michael – Ewelina Wojewoda
Eve – Agnieszka Ryman
Isaiah – Maciej Adamczyk
John the Baptist – Paweł Jan Frasz
David – Filip Chudzicki
Thief – Andrij Szkrabiuk

Programme:

Rafał Augustyn – Descensus Christi ad Inferos, apocryphal oratorio in 11 parts

 

12-17 February 2020, Milazzo, Sicily

Vocal workshop with Ensemble Vocale Cantica Nova 


24 January 2020, Eilat, Israel
Tarshish Hall, Dan Hotel, Derech Ha’Yam 3
Eilat Chamber Music Festival

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
NFM Choir

Programme:

A. Rocławska-Musiałczyk –  Preludium*
M. Raczyński – Chciałbym zaśpiewać Ci
A. Chmielewska – Le Papillon*
J. Sykulski – Stoi lód na prośnie
J. Świder – Kto szuka Cię
R. Twardowski – Chwali dusze moja Gospoda
M. Malec – Psalm 130*
M. Raczyński – Sicut lilium
P. Łukaszewski – Ubi Caritas
M. Łukaszewski – De profundis
M. Bembinow – Vulnerasti cor meum
K. Penderecki – O gloriosa Virginum

*premiere

23 January 2020, Eilat, Israel
Big Blue Hall, Dan Hotel, Derech Ha’Yam 3,
Eilat Chamber Music Festival

Paul McCreesh – conductor
Israel Camerata Jerusalem
NFM Choir
Maria Keohane – soprano
Kristina Hammarström – alto
Jeffrey Thompson – tenor
Matthias Vieweg – bass-baritone

Programme:

W.A. Mozart – Requiem in D minor, KV 626 


17 January 2020, Łódź, Poland
The Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

16 January 2020, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

15 January 2020, Poznań, Poland
The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music 

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

9 January 2020, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
Concert of premieres

Agnieszka Frankow-Żelazny – conductor
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir

Programme:

M. Gorwa – Pater Noster
M. Kowalczuk – From Twelfth Night
I. Wojciechowski – Bez granic
J. Janiak – Hush, hush, hush
M. Szarowicz – Fall, leaves, fall
R. Barcella – Zdrowaś Mario