17 January 2020, Łódź, Poland
The Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

16 January 2020, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

15 January 2020, Poznań, Poland
The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music 

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Intercollegiate Baroque Orchestra
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation

Programme:

J.S. Bach – Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248

 

9 January 2020, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
Concert of premieres

Agnieszka Frankow-Żelazny – conductor
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir

Programme:

M. Gorwa – Pater Noster
M. Kowalczuk – From Twelfth Night
I. Wojciechowski – Bez granic
J. Janiak – Hush, hush, hush
M. Szarowicz – Fall, leaves, fall
R. Barcella – Zdrowaś Mario

 

30 and 31 December, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Kate Royal – Galatea (soprano)
TBA – Acis (tenor)
Wolf Matthias Friedrich – Polyphemus (bass)
Richard Resch – Damon (tenor)
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

 

Programme:

G.F. Händel / F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Acis and Galatea –  opera in concert version

 

27 December 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Marcin Danilewski – violin, conductor
Paweł Maślanka – violin, conductor
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Artists of the NFM Choir
West Side Sinfonietta

 

A. Vivaldi / M. Richter – Four Seasons Recomposed

The most beautiful Polish Christmas carols

 

13 December 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Giancarlo Guerrero – conductor
Iwona Sobotka – soprano
TBA – mezzosoprano
Toby Spence – tenor
TBA – baritone
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

Programme:

L. van Beethoven– Missa Solemnis in D Major, Op. 123

 

5 December 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Wrocław University of Science and Technology
The Opening Concert of the Barbórka Festival of Academic Choirs

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
NFM Choir

Programme:

A. Schönberg – Drei Volksliedsätze, Op. 49
O. Messiaen – Cinq Rechants
A. Koszewski – Ballata
M. Raczyński – Media Vita
K. Penderecki – O gloriosa Virginum
K. Penderecki – Song of Cherubim
P. Łukaszewski – Nunc dimittis

 

1 December 2019, Poznań, Poland
The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music
Grand Prix of Polish Choral Music

 The jury member

Leading choral workshops

 

29 and 30 November 2019, Warsaw, Poland
National Philharmonic

Matthew Halls – conductor
The Warsaw Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
Bartosz Michałowski – director of the Warsaw Philharmonic Choir
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir

Programme:

E. Elgar – Symphony No.1 in A flat major, Op. 55
W. Walton – Belshazzar’s Feast

 

22 and 23 November 2019, Opole, Poland
Opole Philharmonic

Przemysław Neumann – conductor
Opole Philharmonic Choir
Fenix Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the Fenix Choir
Opole Philharmonic Orchestra

Programme:

G. Verdi – Aida – opera in concert version

 

16-17 November 2019, Elbląg, Poland

Choral workshop with Cantata

 

8 November 2019, Jelenia Góra, Poland
The Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross

Szymon Makowski – conductor
Karina Skrzeszewska – soprano
Elżbieta Kaczmarzyk-Janczak – mezzosoprano
Tadeusz Szlenkier – tenor
Grzegorz Szostak – bass
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the Fenix Choir and the Stanisław Krukowski Choir
The Symphony Orchestra of the Lower Silesia Philharmonic

Programme:

G. Verdi – Messa da Requiem

 

9-10 November 2019, Gdańsk, Poland
National Festival of Contemporary Choral Music “Music Everywhere”

The jury member

Leading workshops

8 November 2019, Kielce, Poland
The Oskar Kolberg Świętokrzyska Philharmonic

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor, music director
Paweł Passini – stage director
Jarosław Bręk – bass-baritone (Guślarz)
Aldona Bartnik – soprano (Zosia)
Soloist of the NFM Boys’ Choir (Aniołek/Staś)
Małgorzata Podzielny – preparation of the soloist
Jerzy Butryn – bass (Zły Pan)
Bogdan Makal – bass (Starzec)
Mariusz Bonaszewski, Paweł Janyst – actors
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director of the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

S. Moniuszko – Widma (Phantoms)

 

6 November 2019, Warsaw, Poland
Moniuszko in Warsaw churches

Andrzej Szadejko – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director of the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

S. Moniuszko – Litanies of Ostra Brama No.1-3
S. Moniuszko – Requiem aeternamCantata Religiosa

3 November 2019, Poznań, Poland
The Stanisław Moniuszko Grand Theatre

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor, music director
Paweł Passini – stage director
Jarosław Bręk – bass-baritone (Guślarz)
Aldona Bartnik – soprano (Zosia)
Soloist of the NFM Boys’ Choir (Aniołek/Staś)
Małgorzata Podzielny – preparation of the soloist
Jerzy Butryn – bass (Zły Pan)
Bogdan Makal – bass (Starzec)
Mariusz Bonaszewski, Paweł Janyst – actors
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director of the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

S. Moniuszko – Widma (Phantoms)

 

25 October 2019, Rumia, Poland
The Church of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Help of Christians

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Jian Hui Mo – soprano
Matthew Venner – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Felix Schwandtke – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director of the NFM Boys’ Choir
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director of the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

M.J. Żebrowski – Rorate coeli
M.J. Żebrowski – Magnificat
M.J. Żebrowski –Missa Pastoritia

19 October 2019 Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Marek Wroniszewski – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

Programme:
Music from Assassin’s Creed II and Hitman series

 

18 October 2019, Jelenia Góra, Poland
The Lower Silesia Philharmonic

Jerzy Kosek – conductor
Dorota Laskowiecka – soprano
Dorota Zawadzka – mezzosoprano
Andrzej Lampert – tenor
Adam Woźniak – bass
The Choir of the Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – choir preparation
The Symphony Orchestra of the Lower Silesia Philharmonic

Programme:
W.A. Mozart – Coronation Mass in C major KV 317

 

12 October 2019, Gdynia, Poland
The Church of Our Lady of Perpetual Help and St Peter the Fisherman
Gdynia Classica MOZART

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Marzena Michałowska – soprano
Ewa Marciniec – alto
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Adam Zaremba – bass
Cappella Gedanensis choir and orchestra

Programme:
W.A. Mozart – Requiem in D minor, KV 626

 

6 October 2019, Katowice, Poland
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Chamber Hall

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Polish Radio Choir

Programme:
U. Sisask – Oremus from Gloria Patri
Ē. Ešenvalds – Salutation
V. Miškinis – Lucis Creato
A. Chmielewska – Hail Oh Mother [premiere]
J. Sykulski – Pater Noster
A. Pärt – The Deer’s Cry
K. Danel – Gladness of Nature
M. Raczyński – Deszcz na morzu [premiere]
J. Sykulski – Stoi lód na Prośnie
J. Jančevskis – Odpływ
Ē. Ešenvalds – Northern Lights

 

3 October 2019, Katowice, Poland
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall

Charles Dutoit – conductor
Evelina Dobračeva – soprano
Robin Tritschler – tenor
Andrzej Dobber – baritone
NFM Choir
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir and the Polish National Youth Choir
Warsaw Boys’ Choir
Krzysztof Kusiel-Moroz – artistic director of the Warsaw Boys’ Choir
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

Programme:
B. Britten – War Requiem, Op. 66

 

28 September 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Joseph Swensen – conductor
Robin Johannsen – soprano
Claudia Huckle – alto
Stuart Jackson – tenor
Stephan Loges – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

Programme:
L. van Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 in D minor op. 125

 

13 September 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
54th International Festival Wratislavia Cantans

Giovanni Antonini – conductor
Il Giardino Armonico
Sonia Prina – Juditha (contralto)
Julia Lezhneva – Vagaus (soprano)
Mary-Ellen Nesi – Holofernes (mezzosoprano)
Raffaella Milanesi – Abra (soprano)
Francesca Ascioti – Ozias (contralto)
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir

Programme:
A. Vivaldi – Juditha triumphans

 

7 September 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
54th International Festival Wratislavia Cantans

Zubin Mehta – conductor
Mihoko Fujimura – mezzosoprano
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director of the NFM Choir
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director of the NFM Boys’ Choir
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Programme:
G. Mahler – Symphony No. 3 in D minor

1 September 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Collegiate Church of the Holy Cross and St. Bartholomew
Non Sola Scripta

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Bartosz Jakubczak – organ
Sylwia Kapela – soprano
Agata Ranz – alto
Paweł Zdebski – tenor
Paweł Jan Frasz – bass
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław

Programme:
S. Moniuszko– St. Peter’s Mass in B flat major

19-21 July 2019, Częstochowa, Wieliczka, Tyniec, Poland
Concert of the Polish National Youth Choir

Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Bob Chilcott – conductor

Programme:
U. Prauliņš Missa Rigensis
H. M. Górecki Totus Tuus op. 60
B. Chilcott Nova! Nova!, Thou, My Love, Art Fair, Marriage to my Lady Poverty
B. Britten Hymn to St Cecilia op. 27
W. Albright Chichester Mass

 

22 June 2019, Warsaw, Poland
The Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera

 

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Natalia Kiczyńska – soprano
Ewelina Rzezińska – alto
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – bass
The choirs of the Choral Academy project – Singing Poland
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

Programme:
Stanisław Moniuszko – songs and fragments of operas – arr. by Roman Ilia Drozd

 

Jak lilija, co rozwija from Verbum nobile
Prząśniczka
from Śpiewnik domowy
Szumią jodły na gór szczycie
from Halka
O Jaśko! Mój drogi
from Halka
Spod igiełek kwiaty rosną
from The Haunted Manor
Krakowiaczek
from Śpiewnik domowy
Kozak
from Śpiewnik domowy
Modlitwa w kościółku
from Halka
Bakczysaraj
from Sonety Krymskie
Ten zegar stary 
from The Haunted Manor
Chochlik
from Śpiewnik domowy
Dziad i baba
from Śpiewnik domowy
Kum i kuma 
from Śpiewnik domowy
Mazur
from The Haunted Manor

18 June 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Wyższa Szkoła Bankowa

Lecture SONG IS HEALTH! TEDxWSB


11 June 2019, Legnica, Poland

28th Legnica Organ Evenings

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Marek Fronc – organ
Vocal Early Music Students Circle

Programme:
Moniuszko – St. Peter’s Mass in B flat major

 

2 June 2019, Legnica, Poland
50 Ogólnopolski Turniej Chórów Legnica Cantat

 

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Aleksandra Turalska – soprano
Małgorzata Ciężka-Kątnik – soprano*
Ewelina Wojewoda – alto
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Michał Pytlewski – bass
NFM Choir
Chamber N-Harmony


31 May 2019, Legnica, Poland
1st Congress of Polish Choral Music

Presentation: The singer and the conductor in a professional choir – competence, expectation, cooperation.

24-26 May 2019, Kielce, Leżajsk, Lwów

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Aldona Bartnik – soprano1
Bożena Bujnicka – soprano 2
Joanna Dobrakowska – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Szymon Komasa – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

Programme:
J. S. Bach – Mass in B minor BWV 232


23 May 2019, Gdańsk, Poland
Gdańsk Music Festival The Old Gdańsk Sounds

 

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Cappella Gedanensis

 Programme:
B.Ch. Freisslich – Cantata an dem hohen Geburtsfeste des Herrn August III


22 May 2019, Wrocław, Poland

National Forum of Music

 

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Aldona Bartnik – soprano 1
Bożena Bujnicka – soprano 2
Joanna Dobrakowska – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Szymon Komasa – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

Programme:

J. S. Bach – Mass in B minor BWV 232

 

22 May 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Academy of Music 
The Bachelor Diploma Concert

 

The students of Bachelor degree studies of the Department of Music Education, Choral Conducting and Church Music of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music – conductors
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

Programme:

Moniuszko – Postój piękna gołąbeczko
Busto – Ave Maria
Bury – Bystra woda
Moniuszko – Ojcze nasz
Anglea – Jubilate Deo
Świder – Modlitwa do Bogurodzicy
Ruciński – Stabat Mater
Shephard – Song of Mary
Lauridsen – Dirait-on
Łuciuk – Nie bedę płakała
Withacre – The Seal Lullaby

 

17 May 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Festival Musica Electronica Nova

 

Adrian Prabava – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Artur Koza – choir preparation
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

Programme:

2001: A Space Odyssey – directed by Stanley Kubrick – screening of the film with live music

Ligeti – Kyrie from Requiem (1997 version)
Ligeti – Lux Aeterna


12 May 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Concert NFM Choir Hymne au soleil

 

Sofi Jeannin – conductor
Katarzyna Neugebauer-Jastrzębska – piano
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

Programme:

Hillborg – En midsommarnattsdröm
Alfvén – Uti vår hage, Och jungfrun hon går i ringen
Lindberg – Stjärntändningen
Stenhammar – Tre körvisor
Hansson – Credo
Boulanger – Hymne au soleil
Poulenc – Salve Regina, Sept chansons
Fauré – Madrigal op. 35, Cantique de Jean Racine op. 1


10 May 2019, Pacanów, Poland
Competition Moniuszko – twórca romantyczny at the National Stanisław Moniuszko Song and Music Festival

The jury member

24 April 2019, Głubczyce, Poland
International Choral Festival Silesia Cantat

Singing for the body and the mind – A lecture and workshops at the Academy of Thought and Word

18 April 2019, Warsaw, Poland
23rd Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival
National Philharmonic

Lawrence Foster – conductor
Iwona Hossa – soprano
Anna Lubańska – mezzosoprano
Ewa Wolak – alto
Dietrich Henschel – baritone
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

 

Programme:

J. Brahms – The Alto Rhapsody op. 53
K. Penderecki – Symphony No. 8 Lieder der Vergänglichkeit

 

13 april 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław

Workshop for conductors of Lower Silesia music schools – Vocal technique and Romantic phrasing in Stanisław Moniuszko’s songs

 

12 april 2019, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland
Gorzów Philharmonic

Jacek Kraszewski – conductor
Ewa Vesin – soprano
Bernadetta Grabias – mezzosoprano
Tomasz Kuk – tenor
Wojciech Gierlach – bass
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
The Gorzów Philharmonic Orchestra

 

Programme:
G. Verdi – Messa da Requiem

 

27 March 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Anniversary Choral Festival

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Fenix Choir

P. Czesnokow – Zastupnice usierdnaja
M. Raczyński – Sicut lilium inter spinas
B. Chilcott – Jesus Springing
Ch. Tin – Baba Yetu

 

20 March 2019, Piła, Poland

Choral workshops with the choirs of the Music School Complex in Piła

 

17 March 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Agata Chodorek – soprano
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Maciej Łykowski – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – bass
Vocal Early Music Students Circle
The Academy Baroque Orchestra
Bartosz Kokosza – artistic director

 

G. F. Händel – Messiah (HWV 56) (fragments of 1st and 2nd movement)

 

3 March 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Latin America Academy
Music from the New World

Rubén Dubrovsky – conductor
Soloists of the NFM Choir
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

 

Programme:
G. Fernández, M. de SumayaBaroque church music of Mexico

 

1 March 2019, Wrocław, Polska
The National Forum of Music
Latin America Academy
2 March 2019, Poznań, Poland
Aula Nova of the Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Students and faculty of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław – soloists
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Adam Pastuszka – guest concertmaster
Mu!!!OB (Inter-university Baroque Orchestra) – joint Baroque orchestras of:
The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director
The Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Music Academy in Łódź
Jakub Kościukiewicz – artistic director
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław
Bartosz Kokosza – artistic director

 

Programme:
C. H. Graun – Montezuma WV B:I:29 – opera in concert version (fragments)

 

1-2 March 2019, Włocławek, Poland

Choral workshops for the Choir Canto of the Music School Complex in Włocławek

 

17 February 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Mistyczne źródło (Luminous Night of the Soul)

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Marek Fronc – organ
Katarzyna Neugebauer-Jastrzębska – piano
NFM Choir
Messages Quartet

 

Programme:
J. Busto – O magnum mysterium
P. Łukaszewski – Nunc dimittis
J. Sykulski – Pater noster
M. Lauridsen – Lux aeterna
E. Whitacre – Five Hebrew Love Songs
O. Gjeilo – Luminous Night of the Soul

 

1 February 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Giancarlo Guerrero – conductor
Valentina Farcas – soprano
Andrew Foster-Williams – baritone
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

 

Programme:
J. Brahms – Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45

 

24 January 2019, Katowice, Poland
The Karol Szymanowski Academy of Music

Romantic phrasing in the works of Stanisław Moniuszko – choral workshop for students of the academy

 

23 January 2019, Katowice, Poland
The Karol Szymanowski Academy of Music

Romantic phrasing in the works of Stanisław Moniuszko – conducting workshop

 

17 January 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
18 January 2019, Legnica, Poland
Royal Hall of Knight’s Academy

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Agata Chodorek – soprano
Sylwia Kapela – soprano
Piotr Łykowski – alto
Aleksandra Michniewicz – alto
Maciej Łykowski – tenor
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Paweł Jan Frasz – bass
Mikołaj Bońkowski – bass
Vocal Early Music Students Circle
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic and scientific guidance
The Academy Baroque Orchestra
Bartosz Kokosza – artistic director

 

Programme:
G. F. Händel – Messiah HWV 56

 

12 January 2019, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Anthracite Fields

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Bang on a Can All Stars:
Robert Black – double bass
Vicky Chow – piano, keyboard
David Cossin – percussion
Mariel Roberts – cello, voice
Mark Stewart – electric guitar, voice
Ken Thomson – clarinet, bass clarinet
Andrew Cotton – sound engineer
NFM Choir

 

Programme:
M. Gordon – For Madeline
D.Lang – Little Match Girl Passion
J. Wolfe – Anthracite Fields

 

4 January 2019, Wrocław, Poland
Oratorium Marianum of the University of Wrocław
New Year’s Concert

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny* – conductor
Aleksandra Dudycz – conductor
Fenix Choir

 

Programme:
B. Chilcott – The Heart-In-Waitin*
B. Chilcott – Nova! Nova!
B. Chilcott – Jesus Springing*
J. Rutter – The Lord bless you and keep you
J. Rutter – There is a flower*
B. Britten – A hymn to the Virgin
E. Whitacre – Glow
B. Chilcott – This day*