21 December 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Christmas Concert

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Hanna Husáhr – soprano 1
Agnieszka Ryman – soprano 2
Katie Bray – alto
Georg Poplutz – tenor
Stephan Loges – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

J. S. Bach – Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben BWV 147
A. Vivaldi – Magnificat RV 610 (1st version)
J. S. Bach – Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland BWV 61
A. Vivaldi – Gloria RV 589

 

15 December 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
Science and Art Conference –  Choir Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
2018 Edition: Vocal Openness

Presentation: Choirmaster – Conductor or Voice Teacher

 

14, 16 December 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Film Music

Tateo Nakajima – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Artur Koza – choir preparation
NFM Boys’Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

A. Menken –Beauty and the Beast Overture
H. Gregson-Williams – Suite fromThe Chronicles of Narnia: Lion, Witch and Wardrobe  (arr. S. Bulla)
P. Dukas – Sorcerer’s Apprentice
J. Powell – Suite from How to Train Young Dragon (arr. S. O’Loughlin)
M. Giacchino – Suite from Star Trek Into Darkness
J. Williams – Suite from Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone
J. Williams – Three Holiday Songs from Home Alone

 

8 December 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Concert celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music in Wrocław 

Marek Pijarowski – conductor
Joanna Zawartko – soprano
Magdalena Wachowska – alto
Bartosz Nowak – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – bass
Feichtinum Choir
Artur Wróbel – artistic director
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Senza Rigore Chamber Choir
Jolanta Szybalska-Matczak – artistic director
Students, graduates and faculty of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra

Programme:

L. van Beethoven – Symphony No. 9 in D minor op. 125

 

2 December 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
A Boy Was Born

Paul McCreesh – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director

Programme:

G. Holst – In the Bleak Midwinter
H. Howells – Long, Long Ago
R. R. Bennett – Five Carols
Qui creavit celum (13th/14th c.?)
J. Sheppard – Verbum caro
Letabundus (11th c.?)
B. Britten – A Boy Was Born op. 3

 

1 December 2018, Poznań, Poland
The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music

Choral workshops for the participants of the Grand Prix of Polish Choral Music

 

23 November 2018, Warsaw, Poland
National Philharmonic
Krzysztof Penderecki’s 85th Birthday Concert

Leonard Slatkin – conductor
Johanna Rusanen – soprano
Anna Radziejewska – mezzosoprano
Nikolay Didenko – bass
Poznań Chamber Choir
Choir of the National Philharmonic
Bartosz Michałowski – artistic director
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

 

Programme:
K. Penderecki – Dies illa

 

23, 24 November 2018, Opole, Poland
Opole Philharmonic

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Iwona Hossa – soprano
Krzysztof Kur – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – baritone
The Adam Mickiewicz High School Choir in Głubczyce
The Choir of the Adam Mickiewicz High School Graduates in Głubczyce
Tadeusz Eckert – artistic director
Cantabile – Choir of Primary School No. 3 in Głubczyce
Ewa Maleńczyk – artistic director
Interschool Choir Capricolium in Głuchołazy
Adam Dziurowski – artistic director
Fenix Choir
Opole Philharmonic Orchestra

Programme:
C. Orff – Carmina Burana

 

11 November 2018, Katowice, Poland
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

Michał Klauza – conductor
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny* – conductor
Iwona Hossa – soprano
Ewa Wolak – mezzosoprano
Łukasz Załęski – tenor
Wojciech Gierlach – bass
Marcin Majchrowski – commentator
NFM Choir
Polish National Youth Choir
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

 

Programme:

K. Penderecki – Fanfare for the independent Poland
W. Kilar – Bogurodzica
G. M. Górecki – Totus Tuus*
W. Kilar – Te Deum

 

9 November 2018, Katowice, Poland
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Silesian Days of Contemporary Music

Alexander Liebreich – conductor
Mary Bevan – soprano
NFM Choir
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

Programme:
R. Panufnik – Faithful Journey. A Mass for Poland (world premiere)

 

28 October 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Chopin’s Teacher

Jarosław Thiel – conductor
Bożena Bujnicka – soprano
Wanda Franek – alto
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Jarosław Bręk – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra

Programme:

S. Moniuszko – The Fairy Tale
I.F. Dobrzyński – Symphony No. 2 in C minor ‘Characteristic’
J. Elsner – Solemn Mass in C major op. 51 ‘Coronation’

 

27 October 2018,Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Game Music Festival

Adam Klocek – conductor
Oliwier Smułka, Mateusz Złomek – soloists of the NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

 

Programme:

The Symphony of the Storm from The World of Warcraft

 

18 October 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Centennial Hall
95th birthday of His Eminence, Cardinal Henryk Gulbinowicz

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Joanna Zawartko – soprano
Jerzy Butryn – bass
NFM Choir
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra plus

Programme:

S. Moniuszko – Litany of Ostra Brama No. 2
S. Moniuszko – Oj Jasko – duet and Mazur from Halka
S. MoniuszkoSkołuba’s aria and Mazur from The Haunted Manor
S. Moniuszko – Zbudzić się z ułudnych snów – Hrabina’s aria from Hrabina

 

6 October 2018, Wrocław, Poland
Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Sylwia Gorajek – soprano
Neuer Kammer Chor Berlin
Medici Cantantes – The Choir of Wrocław Medical University
Chamber N-Harmony

 

Programme:
Z. Koziej – Mass of Trust (premiere)

 

29 September 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Opening of the NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra Season

Joseph Swensen – conductor
Paulina Boreczko-Wilczyńska – soprano
Aleksandra Michniewicz – alto
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – bass
Adam Golka – piano
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

 

Programme:

W. A. Mozart – Coronation Mass in C major  KV 317
W. A. Mozart – Piano Concerto in C minor no. 24 KV 491

 

22 September 2018, Głubczyce, Poland
The Assembly Hall of the Adam Mickiewicz High School
30th Anniversary of the Adam Mickiewicz High School Choir in Głubczyce

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Agnieszka Hautz, Daria Wilsz – piano
Bartłomiej Pająk, Michał Banaś, Michał Pękosz, Maciej Moskal, Robin Błaszkiewicz – percussion
Tomasz Wierzba – baritone
The Adam Mickiewicz High School Choir
The Adam Mickiewicz High School Graduates’ Choir
Tadeusz Eckert – artistic director

 

Programme:
C. Orff – Carmina Burana (chamber version)

 

19 September 2018, Bydgoszcz, Poland
Pomeranian Philharmonic
56th Bydgoszcz Music Festival

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Jian Hui Mo – soprano
Matthew Venner – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Felix Schwandtke – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

 

Programme:
M.J. Żebrowski – Rorate coeli
M.J. Żebrowski – Magnificat
M.J. Żebrowski – Missa Pastoritia

 

12 September 2018, Eisenstadt, Austria
Schloss Esterhazy, Haydnsaal
Herbstgold Eisenstadt Festival
14 September  2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
54th International Festival Wratislavia Cantans
In tempore belli / At the Time of War

Giovanni Antonini – conductor
Sandrine Piau – soprano
Giuseppina Bridelli – mezzosoprano
Krystian Adam Krzeszowiak – tenor
Fulvio Bettini – baritone
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Il Giardino Armonico

 

Programme:
J. Haydn – L’isola disabitata Overture Hob. XXVIII:9
J. Haydn – Scena di Berenice Hob. XXIVa:10
J. Haydn – Symphony in F sharp minor Hob. I:45 ‘Farewell’
J. Haydn – Missa in tempore belli in C Major ‘Paukenmesse’ H. XXII:9

 

9 September 2018, Warsaw, Poland
Barnabite Fathers Church
30th Anniversary of Priesthood of Fr. Kazimierz Lorek

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Anna Mikołajczyk – soprano
Ewelina Rzezińska – alto
Aleksander Kunach – tenor
Grzegorz Żołyniak – bass
Vocal Ensemble of the Warsaw Chamber Opera
Krzysztof Kusiel-Moroz – artistic director
Period Instruments Ensemble of the Warsaw Chamber Opera
Musicae Antiquae Collegium Varsoviense

 

Programme:
W.A. Mozart – Coronation Mass in C major KV 317

 

8 September 2018, Wrocław, Poland
University Church
54th International Festival Wratislavia Cantans

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Jian Hui Mo – soprano
Matthew Venner – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Felix Schwandtke – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

 

Programme:
M.J. Żebrowski – Rorate coeli
M.J. Żebrowski – Magnificat
M.J. Żebrowski –Missa Pastoritia

 

7 September 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
54th International Festival Wratislavia Cantans

Jacek Kaspszyk – conductor
Mariusz Kwiecień – baritone (King Roger)
Arnold Rutkowski – tenor (Shepherd)
Krystian Adam Krzeszowiak – tenor (Edrisi)
Joanna Zawartko – soprano (Roxana)
Agnieszka Rehlis – mezzosoprano (Dyakonissa)
Remigiusz Łukomski – bass (Archiereios)
Aleksandra Turalska – soprano solo
Sebastian Mach – tenor solo
NFM Choir
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

 

Programme:
K. Szymanowski – King Roger (concert version)

 

29 August 2018, Oleśnica, Poland
Basilica Minor of Saint John the Apostle and Evangelist
Oleśnica Meetings with Music

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Jian Hui Mo – soprano
Matthew Venner – alto
Maciej Gocman – tenor
Felix Schwandtke – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

Programme:
M.J. Żebrowski – Rorate coeli
M.J. Żebrowski – Magnificat
M.J. Żebrowski –Missa Pastoritia

 

13 July 2018, Sandomierz, Poland
Regional Museum
14 July 2018, Radom, Poland
Radom Symphony Orchestra
15 July 2018, Lublin, Poland
Lublin Museum
The Young To The Young – Concert

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny* – conductor
Bartosz Michałowski – conductor
Polish National Youth Choir

The concert’s programme includes new compositions:

Ł. Urbaniak – Cantus
M. Malec – I Heard You Singing
M. Raczyński – Chciałbym zaśpiewać ci
Ł. Farcinkiewicz – Canticum Novum*
A. Rocławska-Musiałczyk – …dotknięciem chwili…*
Z. Falkowska – Singin’*
M. Ziółkowski – Idzie na pola, idzie na bory
S. Godziemba-Trytek – Sonnet VIII
S. Szymański – Śpiewajcie
K. Danel – I Don’t Sing…*
A. Chmielewska – The Singers*
J. Krutul – Let Your Singing Transcend The Borders*

 

28 June 2018, Wrocław, Poland
Wrocław Philharmonic

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Paulina Boreczko-Wilczyńska – soprano
Aleksandra Sosna – alto
Sebastian Mach – tenor
Jerzy Butryn – bass
Katarzyna Neugebauer-Jastrzębska – piano
Children’s choirs of the Choral Academy – Singing Poland
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

 

Programme:
Stanisław Moniuszko – songs and fragments of operas – arr. by Roman Ilia Drozd

 

Jak lilija, co rozwija from Verbum nobile
Prząśniczka
from Śpiewnik domowy
Szumią jodły na gór szczycie
from Halka
O Jaśko! Mój drogi
from Halka
Spod igiełek kwiaty rosną
from The Haunted Manor
Krakowiaczek
from Śpiewnik domowy
Kozak
from Śpiewnik domowy
Modlitwa w kościółku
from Halka
Bakczysaraj
from Sonety Krymskie
Ten zegar stary 
from The Haunted Manor
Chochlik
from Śpiewnik domowy
Dziad i baba
from Śpiewnik domowy
Kum i kuma 
from Śpiewnik domowy
Mazur
from The Haunted Manor

 

24 June 2018, Wrocław, Poland
Wrocław Philharmonic

Jan Krutul – conductor
Children’s choirs of the Choral Academy – Singing Poland
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic guidance
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

 

Programme:
J. Krutul– Let’s Play Music – suite for children’s choir (text: M. Papierski)

 

22 June 2018, Warsaw, Poland
St. John’s Archcathedral
Mozart Festival

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Agnieszka Tomaszewska – soprano
Edyta Łuczkowska-Swat – alto
Mateusz Kołos – tenor
Krzysztof Chalimoniuk – bass
Cappella Gedanensis choir and orchestra

 

Programme:
W.A. Mozart – Vesperae solennes de confessore KV 339
W.A. Mozart – Coronation Mass in C major  KV 317

 

17 June 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Stephen Layton – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

 

Programme:
U. Prauliņš – Missa Rigensis: Kyrie eleison
W. Byrd – Ave verum corpus
U. Prauliņš – Missa Rigensis: Gloria
T. Tallis – Salvator mundi
V. Miškinis – Angelis suis Deus
U. Prauliņš – Missa Rigensis: Credo
E. Ešenvalds – Magnificat
U. Prauliņš – Missa Rigensis: Sanctus
W. Byrd – O Lord, Make Thy Servant Elizabeth
U. Prauliņš – Missa Rigensis: Agnus Dei
T. Tallis – If Ye Love Me
P. Łukaszewski – Nunc dimittis

 

17 June 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
The final concert of the Music Lovers’Choir project

Aleksandra Dudycz – conductor
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic guidance
NFM Music Lovers’ Choir

 

9 June 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
The final concert of the Choral Academy project – Singing Poland
Closing of the NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Season

Giancarlo Guerrero – conductor
Joanna Freszel – soprano
Piotr Łykowski – countertenor
Jerzy Butryn – baritone
NFM Choir
Fenix Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Boys’ Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny – artistic director
Youth choirs of the Choral Academy project
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

 

Programme:
C. Orff – Carmina Burana

 

2-3 June 2018, Strzepcz, Poland
National Festival of Religious Songs Pater Noster in Strzepcz

The jury member

 

30 May 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
The Diploma Concert of MA degree students
Students of MA degree studies – conductors
Vocal Early Music Students Circle of the Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
The Academy Baroque Orchestra
Bartosz Kokosza – artistic director

 

Programme:
C. Monteverdi – Cruda Amarilli
C. Monteverdi – Sfogava con le stelle
C. Monteverdi – O rossignuol
C. Monteverdi – Ecco mormorar l’onde
C. Monteverdi – Se tu mi lassi
H. Purcell – With drooping wings ye Cupids Come from Dido and Aeneas
G. F. Haendel – Why dost though thus untimely grieve? from Semele
G. F. Haendel – Wretched lovers from Acis i Galatea
G. F. Haendel – The flocks shall leave the mountains; Help, Galatea; Mourn, all ye muses – tercet, recitativo and chorus from Acis i Galatea
G. F. Haendel – May no rash intruder from Solomon

 

27 May 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Haydn after Bałata

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Marek Bałata – voice, producer
Tadeusz Leśniak – arrangements, keyboard instruments
Piotr Matusik – piano, keyboard instruments
Józef Michalik – double bass
Bartosz Staromiejski – percussion
Szymon Kamykowski – soprano and tenor saxophones
Łukasz Kurzydło – percussion
NFM Choir
Players of NFM ensembles

 

Programme:
J. Haydn – Mass in B flat major Hob. XXII:7 ‘Kleine Orgelmesse’ arranged by Tadeusz Leśniak

 

23 May 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
The Diploma Concert of BA degree students of the Department of Music Education, Choral Art and Church Music

Students of BA degree studies – conductors
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

 

Programme:
E. Aguiar – Salmo 150
Z. Kodály – Veni, veni Emmanuel
Ł. Urbaniak – O Salutaris Hostia
D. Bortnianski – Tiebie Pojem
A. Pärt – Bogorodice Diewo
B. Britten – Hymn to the Virgin
E. Elgar – Ave verum
J. Mäntyjärvi – Come away
E. Whitacre – Glow
M. Wawruk – Leć głosie po rosie

 

11 May 2018, Katowice, Poland
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Culture Nature Festival

Alexander Liebreich – conductor
Bernarda Fink – alto
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Boys’ Choir of the Karol Szymanowski Philharmonic in Cracow
Lidia Matynian – artistic director
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

 

Programme:
G. Mahler – Symphony No. 3 in D minor

 

20 April 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
Musica Polonica Nova

Szymon Bywalec – conductor
Christine Pryn – violin
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

 

Programme:
R. Augustyn – Tam / Tu. Concerto for violin, voices and instruments dedicated to Christine Pryn

 

16 April 2018, Warsaw, Poland
The Witold Lutosławski Polish Radio Studio
Award Gala of the Phonographic Academy Fryderyk 2017

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny –  conductor
Chór NFM

 

Programme:
M. Bembinow – Vulnerasti cor meum
J. Paderewski, arr. S. Wiechowicz – Idę ja Niemnem

 

14 April 2018, Kielce, Poland
The Cathedral Basilica of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

 

Programme:
J. MacMillan – Seven Last Words from the Cross

 

10 April 2018, Berlin, Germany
Berliner Philharmonie
8 April 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music
6 April 2018, Köln, Germany
Kölner Philharmonie

Thomas Neuhoff – conductor
Daniel Spaw – conductor
Banu Böke – soprano
James Gilchrist – tenor
Erik Sohn – baritone
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Chor des Bach-Vereins Köln
Les Pastoureaux Petits-Chanteurs de Waterloo
Philippe Favette – artistic director
Jugendchor der Lukaskirche Bonn
Coventry Cathedral Girls’ Choir
Kerry Beaumont – artistic director
Members of Orchestre Français des Jeunes
Bundesjugendorchester

 

Programme:
B. Britten – War Requiem, op. 66

 

29 March 2018, Warsaw, Poland
National Philarmonic
22nd Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival  

Leonard Slatkin – conductor
Martina Janková – soprano
Bernarda Fink – mezzosoprano
NFM Choir
Polish National Youth Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

 

Programme:
G. Mahler – Symphony no.2 in C minor ‘Resurrection’

 

24 March 2018, Warsaw, Poland
National Philharmonic
22nd Ludwig van Beethoven Easter Festival

Andrzej Kosendiak – conductor
Szymon Komasa – baritone (Guślarz)
Natalia Rubiś-Krzeszowiak – soprano (Zosia)
Antoni Szuszkiewicz – Aniołek/Staś
Jerzy Butryn – bass (Zły Pan)
Bogdan Makal – bass (Starzec)
Joanna Rot – Sowa
Maciej Gorczyczyński – Kruk
Mariusz Bonaszewski, Paweł Janyst – actors
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Jarosław Thiel – artistic director

 

Programme:
S. Moniuszko – Widma (Phantoms)

 

23 March 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
Scientific Conference Work with a children’s choir

Presentation: Conductor’s motivation to work with a school choir.

 

16 March 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Jerzy Butryn – Jesus
Łukasz Wilda – Pilate
Paulina Boreczko-Wilczyńska, Aleksandra Sosna, Sebastian Mach, Michał Pytlewski – Evangelists
Wojciech Hazuka – violin
Maciej Kłopocki – cello
Wojciech Merena – oboe
Alicja Kieruzalska – bassoon
Marek Fronc – organ
Roberto Skolmowski – stage director
NFM Choir

 

Programme:
A. Pärt – Passion

 

2 March 2018, Wrocław, Poland
Lenten Concert

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny* – conductor
Aleksandra Dudycz – conductor
Damian Koneczny – conductor
Fenix Choir

 

Programme:
P. Czesnokow – Zastupnice Usierdnaja*,
P. Czesnokow – K Bogorodice*
P. Łukaszewski – De profundis*
S. Moniuszko – Ojcze Nasz
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Herr, sei gnädig
F. Nowowiejski – Parce Domine
G. Young – Alleluja*
J. Świder – Modlitwa do Bogarodzicy
J. Świder – Sonety,1,3,4*
A. Tučapský – Pater meus*
M. Duruflé – Ubi caritas et amor
G. Deák-Bárdos – Eli Eli*
A. Pärt – Bogorodice Diewo

 

24-25 February 2018, Włocławek, Poland

 Workshop with Canto –  Choir of Music School Complex in Włocławek

 

11 February 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Kaoru Tani – conductor
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director

 

Programme:
T. Takemitsu – Sakura
E. Krenek – Die Jahreszeiten op. 35
T. Takemitsu – Wind Horse
J .N. David – Es ist ein Schnitter, heißt der Tod; Kum, kum geselle min; Mit Lust tät ich ausreiten z Zehn Volksliedsätze
M. Reger – Es waren zwei Königskinder from Acht ausgewählte Volkslieder
A. Schönberg – Drei Volksliedsätze op. 49
M. Mamiya – Composition for Chorus no. 1

 

4 February 2018, Warsaw, Poland
Royal Castle

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
Łukasz Farcinkiewicz – piano
Karolina Siadaczka – oboe
Bartłomiej Pająk – percussion
NFM Choir
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra

Programme:

P. Łukaszewski– Ubi caritas, Ego sum pastor bonus, Cantate Domino, Laudate Dominum, De caritate
Ł. Farcinkiewicz– Pie Jesu, Quem diligit anima mea
M. Bembinow – Vulnerasti cor meum
M. Malec – Carmen vernale
A. Chmielewska – Ego dormio
J. Krutul – Vulnerasti cor meum

 

19 January 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The National Forum of Music

Giancarlo Guerrero – conductor
Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk – soprano
Joanna Dobrakowska – mezzosoprano
Przemysław Borys – tenor
Wojciech Gierlach – bass
NFM Choir
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – artistic director
NFM Wrocław Philharmonic

Programme:
L. van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125

 

17 January 2018, Wrocław, Poland
The Karol Lipiński Academy of Music
New Year’s Concert

Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny – conductor
The Stanisław Krukowski Choir

Programme:
E. Whitacre – Five Hebrew Love Songs
B. Chilcott – The Making of the Drum